Tehran Lipid and Glucose Study (TLGS) Staff

Tehran Lipid & Glucose Study (TLGS)

University: Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences

Institute/Research Center: Research Institute for Endocrine Sciences

Principle Investigator: Prof.Fereidoun Azizi

TLGS Unit Manager: Dr Amir Abbas Momenan

Co-Investigators (Primary Design) (in alphabetical order):

Dr Habib Emami, Dr Sima Allahverdiyan, Dr Rambod Hajipour, Dr Soniya Habibiyan, Dr Siamak Habibi Moeni, Dr Peimaneh Heyadariyan, Dr Maziyar Rahmani, Dr Navid Saadat, Dr Narges Sarbazi, Nafiseh Saadati, Dr Elahe Ainy, Dr Fatemmeh Mohammadi Nasr Abadi, Dr Arash Ghanbarian, Dr Mohammad Jafar Ghanbili, Dr Yadollahe Mehrabi, Dr Mohammad Madjid, Dr Parvin Mirmiran, Dr Amir Abbas Momenan, Dr Faraz Valaee

 Co-Investigators (Revision & Steering Committee) (in alphabetical order):

Dr Atiye Amozegar, Dr Parisa Amiri, Dr Azita Zadevakili, Dr Maryam Tohidi, Dr Farzad Hadaegh, Dr Farhad Hosseinpanah, Dr Siamak Habibi, Dr Davood Khalili, Dr Hossein Delshad, Dr Maryam Sadat Daneshpour, Dr Fahime Ramezai Tehrani, Dr Azita Zadevakili, Dr Navid Saadat, Dr Farzaneh Savghadi, Dr Farhad Shikholeslami, Dr Arash Ghanbarian, Dr Shahram Alamdari, Dr Asghar Ghasemi, Dr Asghar Ghasemi, Dr Parvin Mirmiran, Dr Majid Valizadeh, Dr Amir Abas Momenan, Dr Mehdi Hedayati, Dr Mohammad Hashemi.

 Project consultants (in alphabetical order):

Dr Mohammad Ali Aslankhanni, Dr Saed Oraee, Dr Ali Ramezankhani, Dr Sale Zahedi Asl, Dr Babak Sharif, Fahimeh Fathali Lavasani, Dr Yasaman Motaghipour, Dr Mohammad Reza Masjedi, Dr Hossein Malak Afzali, Dr Mehdi Hedayati.

Managing & Working Team:

  Name Position Name Position
1. Dr Amir Abbas Momenan Executive Manager 19. Talat Naghavi Social Worker
2. Dr Narges Sarbazi General Secretory 20. Mojgan Kabiri Social Worker
3. Saeed Sadeghiyan Sharif In charge of Nutrition Division 21. Fatemeh Ghanbili Receptionist
4. Dr Mitra Atifeh In charge of Clinical Division 22. Iraj Azimzadeh In charge of laboratory Division
5. Dr Leila Pourrajabi Physician, Examiner 23. Somaye Shokri Lab Expert
6. Dr Masoud Najafi Physician, Examiner 24. Ameneh Barkhordariyon Lab Technician
7. Dr Fatemeh Eskandari General In charge of Outcome Committee 25. Fatemeh Azizi Lab Expert
8. Mahin Sami  Expert for Clinical Outcomes 26. Malihe Mohammadpouri Social Health Worker
9. Noushin Khanjani Receptionist 27. Fatemeh Khoshnodi Rad Social Health Worker
10. Azin Amiri ECG & Anthropometric Division 28. Zeinab Sadat Sadough Women Health Worker
11. Mojatab Zamaniyan ECG & Anthropometric Division 29. Abolfazl Mazlomi Supplier
12. Fereshteh Alaeeyan Expert for School Intervention 30. Ghasem Atin Guard
13. Mahtab Sadegh Alvad IT Expert 31. Ali Sarbazi Guard
14. Fahimeh Sadat Hosseini Nutritionist 32. Javad Karimi Guard
15. Maryam Ataee Nutritionist 33. Leili Shahmohamadi General Services
16. Mahbobe Sadeghi Nutritionist 34. Soart Zolfaghari General Services
17. Nafiseh Saadati In charge of Social Affairs 35. Aliasghar Torabi General Services
18. Farideh Hajpiri Social Worker 36. Abolghasem Bagheri Transport

Data collectors (in alphabetical order):

Majid Aghababaee

Zahra Dabiri

Dr Hamed Reza Ghafari

Dr Alireza Abbarin

Sorat Zolfaghari

Dr Ali Ghamami

Dr Atefeh Arshadi

Roya Roosta

Fatemmeh Ghasemiyan

Dr Fatemeh Eskandari

Mojatab Zamaniyan

Dr Mohammad Jafar Ghanbili

Soheila Allahverdian

Fazllollah Soltani

Fatemeh Ghanbili

Katayon Elahiyanfar

Mahin Sami

Dr Arash Ghanbarian

Sara Bastan

Dr Narges Sarbazi

Mojagan Kabiri

Mojgan Broumand

Hossein Sarbazi

Javad Kabiri

Maryam Beheshti Zavareh

Ali Sarbazi

Abasali Karimi

Zahra Bayati

Nafieh Saadati

Dr Yasaman Kalhor

Mehadi Taghadosi

Golbon Sohrab

Ali Mosafaee

Saedolalhe Jedi

Leila Shahmohammadi

Zaihhollah Manouchehri

Sara Jalali Farahanni

Maryam Shabani Kokeh

Mandana Mehdikhah

Farideh Haj Bili Piri

Dr Gita Shafiee

Dr Mehdi Najmi

Mahnaz Hafezi

Mahtab Sadegh Alvad

Masoumeh Nazari

Dr Nazanin Hojjati

Mahboobe Sadeghi Bidmeshki

Dr Kambiz Nemati

Firouzeh Hosseini

Dr Amir Sarafzadegan

Baharak Naraghi

Noushin Khanjani

Sayeh Samadi

Fariba Niyari Khamseh

Raziye Khanzadeh

Mohammad Asgari

Dr Mehadi Hedayati

Fattemeh Khorami

Dr Mitra Atifeh

Dr Amir Abbas Momenan

Hossein Dargahi

Maryam Ataee

Dr Rostambeigi

 

 

Support group (in alphabetical order):

Marziyeh Atashkar

Mohammad Rabizadeh

Majid Abasi

Golshan Amirshekari

Shahnaz Ranjbar

Hamid Abasi

Abolfazl Akbari

Maryam Rabiee

Tahere Fakhimi ata

Fateme Pakdaman

Mohtaram Sodagari

Mehdi Mojarad

Masoumeh Pourzargar

Karim Shabani

Marziyeh Montazeri

Shahede Pirsaraee

Ashraf Sedaghat Goyan Rad

Zahra Mazhari

Hamed Haghshenas

Seyed Javad Azimi Jirseraee

Abdolazim Nouri

Firouzeh Hosseini

Sahar Askari Marnani

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.